Fiber Optic



Fiber Optic

Fiber Optics



(10 PACK) Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 550m (Mini-GBIC)


(10 PACK) Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)


$517.06


Pack of 10 X Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) Brand Name: StarTech.com Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) Marketing Information: Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 0.4″ Height x 0.5″ Width x 2.4″ Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz Miscellaneous Compatibility: MSA Compliant

.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Orange Damper - SH5-OR


.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Orange Damper – SH5-OR


$62.45


The Shocker SH5 Bow Sight features 5 micro adjustable fiber optic truss blade designed pins in size .019. Sturdy yet lightweight, 6061-T6 Aluminum makes up the Shocker’s 3 position mounting bracket. The Shocker’s composite pin guard allows you to easily change out color accent dampers. Can be used left or right handed.

.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Purple Damper - SH5-PU


.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Purple Damper – SH5-PU


$59.42


The Shocker SH5 Bow Sight features 5 micro adjustable fiber optic truss blade designed pins in size .019. Sturdy yet lightweight, 6061-T6 Aluminum makes up the Shocker’s 3 position mounting bracket. The Shocker’s composite pin guard allows you to easily change out color accent dampers. Can be used left or right handed.

.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Red Damper - SH5-RD


.30-06 Outdoors Shocker 5 Pin Bow Sight W/Red Damper – SH5-RD


$58.05


The Shocker SH5 Bow Sight features 5 micro adjustable fiber optic truss blade designed pins in size .019. Sturdy yet lightweight, 6061-T6 Aluminum makes up the Shocker’s 3 position mounting bracket. The Shocker’s composite pin guard allows you to easily change out color accent dampers. Can be used left or right handed.

.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Blue Accent sku: BPK-BL


.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Blue Accent sku: BPK-BL


$63.98


The Saber 5 Piece Bow Package features the ECO 3 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size and includes the Talon Arrow Rest, Killer V 4″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Green Accent sku: BPK-GR


.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Green Accent sku: BPK-GR


$68.95


The Saber 5 Piece Bow Package features the ECO 3 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size and includes the Talon Arrow Rest, Killer V 4″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Pink Accent sku: BPK-PK


.30-06 Saber 5pc Bow Package Pink Accent sku: BPK-PK


$63.7


The Saber 5 Piece Bow Package features the ECO 3 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size and includes the Talon Arrow Rest, Killer V 4″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Black sku: SPK-BK


.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Black sku: SPK-BK


$83.54


The Savage 5 Piece Bow Package features the ALUMA 4 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size. Package includes the Talon Arrow Rest, K3 5″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Green Accent sku: SPK-GR


.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Green Accent sku: SPK-GR


$90.77


The Savage 5 Piece Bow Package features the ALUMA 4 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size. Package includes the Talon Arrow Rest, K3 5″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Purple Accent sku: SPK-PU


.30-06 Savage 5pc Bow Package Purple Accent sku: SPK-PU


$92.65


The Savage 5 Piece Bow Package features the ALUMA 4 pin fiber optic sight in .019 pin size. Package includes the Talon Arrow Rest, K3 5″ Stabilizer, Slammer Quiver, and String Snot Bow String Wax. This complete package takes the guess work out of selecting bow accessories and is a true value that works great for many compound bows.

.5M LC/LC 10GB OM3 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


.5M LC/LC 10GB OM3 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


$26.75


0.5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua

.5M LC/LC 10GB OM4 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


.5M LC/LC 10GB OM4 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


$31.9


0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua

.5M LC/SC 10GB OM3 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


.5M LC/SC 10GB OM3 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER


$24.35


0.5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua

0.079 Dia Tip 0.709 Length Head Optic Fiber Sensor Wzrkn


0.079 Dia Tip 0.709 Length Head Optic Fiber Sensor Wzrkn


$22.52


Fiber Optic sensor is ideal where small objects detection & quick response time is required. Great for Optical Fiber Amplifier(Here Not Included).Non-OEM product. For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please note that by posting this Proposition 65 warning, we are notifying you that one or more of the Proposition 65 listed chemicals may be present in a product. With Unique Bargains’ products, the exposure to these chemicals may be of no significant risk to you, but out of caution, we have elected to place this warning on our site to make sure our customers are informed. You can find more information at http://www. oehha. ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65.

0.3CM Width 30M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


0.3CM Width 30M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


$7.45


1 Mil Heat Resistance tapes are made from HN film with silicone adhesiveUsed in applications at temperatures as low as -452 degree F and as high as 752 degree FHeat Resistance tapes have a high dielectric strengthApplicable for automotive sensor and manifolds, insulating circuit boards, etching, fiber optics cable, high temperature powder coating and semiconductor manufacturingHigh insulation, high temperature, low temperature, acid, low electrolysis, good mechanical properties, abrasion resistance, tearSpecial agent treatment, adhesion strength, tear after masking the surface without leaving traces

0.3CM Width 33M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


0.3CM Width 33M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


$7.41


1 Mil Heat Resistance tapes are made from HN film with silicone adhesiveUsed in applications at temperatures as low as -452 degree F and as high as 752 degree FHeat Resistance tapes have a high dielectric strengthApplicable for automotive sensor and manifolds, insulating circuit boards, etching, fiber optics cable, high temperature powder coating and semiconductor manufacturingHigh insulation, high temperature, low temperature, acid, low electrolysis, good mechanical properties, abrasion resistance, tearSpecial agent treatment, adhesion strength, tear after masking the surface without leaving traces

0.3M FC-FC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GB


0.3M FC-FC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GB


$9


This Fiber Optic patch cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring massive amounts of data supporting the wide Bandwidth requirements of today’s products. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. Available in various lengths and configurations.

0.3M LC-SC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GB


0.3M LC-SC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GB


$8.73


This Fiber Optic patch cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring massive amounts of data supporting the wide Bandwidth requirements of today’s products. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. Available in various lengths and configurations.

0.43inch Dia Dust Cover Flange Type FC Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Red


0.43inch Dia Dust Cover Flange Type FC Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Red


$7.09


Male to male connector, FC Optic Fiber Connector Adapter. Come with dust cover. Compact design, Choice of housing material and sleeve material. Good compatibility, good duplication, good reliability and stability. For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please note that by posting this Proposition 65 warning, we are notifying you that one or more of the Proposition 65 listed chemicals may be present in a product. With Unique Bargains’ products, the exposure to these chemicals may be of no significant risk to you, but out of caution, we have elected to place this warning on our site to make sure our customers are informed. You can find more infomation at http://www. oehha. ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65.

0.4CM Width 30M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


0.4CM Width 30M Long DIY Tape High Temperature Heat Resistance Polyimide


$7.21


1 Mil Heat Resistance tapes are made from HN film with silicone adhesive Used in applications at temperatures as low as -452 degree F and as high as 752 degree F Heat Resistance tapes have a high dielectric strength Applicable for automotive sensor and manifolds, insulating circuit boards, etching, fiber optics cable, high temperature powder coating and semiconductor manufacturing High insulation, high temperature, low temperature, acid, low electrolysis, good mechanical properties, abrasion resistance, tear Special agent treatment, adhesion strength, tear after masking the surface without leaving traces For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please note that by posting this Proposition 65 warning, we are notifying you that one or more of the Proposition 65 listed chemicals may be present in a product. With Unique Bargains’ products, the exposure to these chemicals may be of no significant risk to you, but out of caution, we have elected to place this warning on our site to make sure our customers are informed. You can find more infomation at http://www. oehha. ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65.

Leave a comment

Your comment